LEFT MENU

OM3 Multimode Patchcord

Model No.
OM3-Duplex
Made in
Taiwan
Request for Quotation
   

    10G OM3 (50/125)Patchcord

    Key Features

    OM3 duplex fiber patch cord 


    A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.  

    The OM3 50/125 multimode fiber optic cables compliant to ISO/IEC standards. They are used for 10Gbps networks to

    meet the requirement of continuous growing of high data rates.  


    Features:


    Low insertion loss and high return loss  

    Good exchangeability 

    Support 10 Gigabit data transmitting rates 

    MM cables type  

    FC, LC, SC, MU, ST, MTRJ, E2000, MPO^ optional 

    Polishing: PC, UPC 

    Meets IEC standard

    Product Certification